About Us

Havingworkedwithin the media industry we saw the need to bring authenticity and professionalism to the Supporting Artiste role. We strive to be unique and committed representatives of this vital portion of the media industry. We're completely dedicated to you receiving an excellent servicefrom the office and from the Supporting Artistes on set. We pride oursleves onbeingabletooffera 24 hours a day 7 days a week service.Success is built on good relationships and trust, you can be sure that we have these in abundance.

Our credits include;

TELEVISION

2016 KING CHARLES III, Rupert Goold, (Drama Republic/BBC)

2016 SNATCH, Nick Renton, (Little Island Productions)

2016 LAST TANGO IN HALIAX 4, Juliet May, (Red Productions)

2016 SAFE HOUSE 2, Marc Evans, (Eleventh Hour Films)

2016 THE WITNESS FOR THE PROSECUTION, Julian Jarold, (Mammoth Screen Productions)

2016 JEREMY KYLE'S EMERGENCY ROOM, Matthew Woodward, (ITV)

2016 NO OFFENCE 2, Catherine Mottershead, (AbbottVision)

2016 MOUNT PLEASANT 6,Dermot Boyd, (Tiger Aspect)

2016 COLD FEET, Terry McDonough, (Big Talk/ITV)

2016 TO WALK INVISBILE, Sally Wainwright, (BBC)

2016 MACBETH, Kit Monkman, (GSP Studios)

2016 VICTORIA, Tom Vaughan/Oliver Blackburn/Sandra Goldbacher, (Mammoth Screen Productions)

2016 THE MOORSIDE PROJECT, Paul Whittington, (ITV)

2016 DCI BANKS 5, Craig Pickles/Robert Quinn/Mark Brozel, (Left Bank Pictures)

2016 JAWBONE, Thomas Napper, (Emu Films)

2016 EMMERDALE, (ITV Yorkshire)

2016 CORONATION STREET, (ITV)

2016 MAD TO BE NORMAL, Robert Mullan, (Gizmo Films)

2016 BRIEF ENCOUNTERS, Jill Robertson, (CPL Productions/ITV)

2015, HOLLYOAKS, (Lime Pictures)

2015 SCOTT & BAILEY 5, Alex Kalymnios, Red Production Company)

2015 PEAKY BLINDERS 3, Tim Mielants, (Tiger Aspect/Caryn Mandabach Productions)

2015 RAISED BY WOLVES, Ian Fitzgibbon, (Big Talk Productions)

2015 "REG", David Blair, (LA Productions)

2015 HAPPY VALLEY 2, Sally Wainwright, (Red Production Company)

2015 LIES WE TELL, Santosh Sivan, (BIFA)

2015 JERICHO, Paul Whittington, (ITV)

2015 THE FIVE, Mark Tonderai, (Red Production Company)

2015 JEREMY KYLE'S EMERGENCY ROOM, Matthew Woodward, (ITV)

2015 CLOSE TO THE ENEMY, Stephen Poliakoff, (Little Island Productions)

2015 CRADLE TO GRAVE, Sandy Johnson, (ITV)

2015 MIDWINTER OF THE SPIRIT,Richard Clarke, (ITV)

2015 FROM DARKNESS, Dominic Leclerc, (BBC)

2015 BOY MEETS GIRL, Paul Walker, (Tiger Aspect)

2015 EMMERDALE, (ITV)

2015 CORONATION STREET, ITV

2015 AN INSPECTOR CALLS, Aisling Walsh, (Drama Republic)

2014 THE TRIALS OF JIMMY ROSE, Adrian Shergold, (ITV)

2014 ORDINARY LIES, Juliet May/John McKay, (Red Production Company)

2014 DCI BANKS 4, Craig Pickles/David Richards, (Leftbank Pictures)

2014 WORLD'S END, (BBC)

2014 LAST TANGO IN HALIFAX 3, Syd Macartney/Nigel Cole, (Red Production Company)

2014 CITIZEN KHAN 2, (BBC)

2014 NO OFFENCE, Catherine Morshead/David Kerr, (Abbottvision)

2014 THIS IS ENGLAND '90, Shane Meadows, (Warp Films)

2014 BANISHED, Dan Percival/Jeffrey Walker, (RSJ Films/See-Saw Films)

2014 HANK ZIPZER 2, Matt Bloom, (Kindle Entertainment/Walker Productions/DHX Media)

2014 BANANA, Lewis Arnold, (Red Production Company)

2014CUCUMBER,David Evans/Euros Lyn/Alice Troughton, (Red Production Company)

2014 SCOTT & BAILEY 4, Neasa Hardman/Simon Delaney/Noreen Kershaw, (Red Production Company)

2014 PUPPY LOVE, Sue Tully, (BBC/Woof Productions)

2014 LONG TIME COMING, Steven Nesbit, (NorthSouth Films)

2014 RIPPER STREET 3, Andy Wilson, (Tiger Aspect/Lookout Point)

2014 MOUNT PLEASANT 4, Ian Barnes/Dermot Boyd, (Tiger Aspect)

2014 IN THE CLUB, Kay Mellor, (Rollem Productions)

2014 PEAKY BLINDERS 2, Colm McCarthy, (Tiger Aspect/Caryn Mandabach Productions)

2014 YOUNG CILLA, Paul Whittington, (ITV)

2014 URBAN & THE SHED CREW, Candida Brady, (Blenheim Films)

2014 THE MILL 2, Sue Tully, (Darlow Smithson Productions)

2014 HECTOR, Jake Gavin, (Goldfinch Pictures)

2014 FOYLE'S WAR 9, Stuart Orme/Andy Hay, (Eleventh Hour Films)

2014 REMEMBER ME, Ashley Pearce, (Mammoth Screen Ltd)

2014 JONATHAN STRANGE & MR NORELL, Toby Haynes, (Feel Films/Cuba Pictures)

2014 ALTAR, Nick Willing, (Great Point Media)

2013 BRITAIN'S DARKEST TABOOS 3, (ITV)

2013 UTOPIA 2, Marc Munden/Sam Donovan, (Kudos Film & TV)

2013 RESIDUE, Alex Garcia, (Matador Pictures)

2013 HAPPY VALLEY, Euros Lyn/Tim Fywell/Sally Wainwright, (Red Production Company)

2013 CRIMES THAT SHOOK AUSTRALIA -KATHERINE MARY KNIGHT CASE, David Nolan, (Title Role Productions)

2013 THE CRUISE, Stuart Sugg, (Emu Films LLP)

2013 DCI BANKS 3, Edward Bazalgette/Bill Eagles/Stephen Woolfenden), (Left Bank Pictures)

2013 JAMAICA INN, Philippa Lowthorpe, (Origin Pictures)

2013 HANK ZIPZER, Matt Bloom, (Walker Productions/DHX Media)

2013 FROM THERE TO HERE, James Strong, (Kudos)

2013 HEBBURN 2, Christine Gernon, (Channel X/Baby Cow Productions)

2013 X PLUS Y, Morgan Matthews, (BBC Films/Milnrow Films/Origin Pictures)

2013 CITIZEN KHAN 2, Nick Wood, (BBC)

2013 CRIMES THAT SHOOK AUSTRALIA - PETER DUPAS MURDERS, David Nolan, (Title Role Productions)

2013 DEATH COMES TO PEMBERLEY, Dan Percival, (Origin Pictures/BBC Films)

2013 YOUNG DRACULA 5, (CBBC)

2013 CAR SHARE, Peter Kay, (Goodnight Vienna Productions)

2013 BRITAIN'S DARKEST TABOOS 2, (ITV)

2013 EMMERDALE, Various, (ITV)

2013ALLAT SEA, Matt Bloom, (CBBC)

2013 71 - Yann Demange, (Warp Films/Crab Apple Films)

2013 GIVE OUT GIRLS - Chloe Thomas, (Big Talk Productions)

2013 CORONATION STREET - Various, (ITV)

2013 THE LAST WITCH - Robin Shepperd, (Red Production Company)

2013 THE SYNDICATE 2 - Kay Mellor/Syd Macartney, (Rollem Productions)

2013 CRIMES THAT SHOOK BRITAIN SERIES 2 -STEPHEN LAWRENCE MURDER, (Title Role Productions)

2012BEINGEILEEN- Simon Delaney, (BBC)

2012 PRISONERS' WIVES 2 - Harry Bradbeer, (Tiger Aspect)

2012 PEAKY BLINDERS - Otto Bathurst/Tom Harper, (Tiger Aspect)

2012 BRITAIN'S DARKEST TABOOS, Gavin Hill, (ITV)

2012 CRIMES THAT SHOOK BRITAIN SERIES 2 -RAOULMOAT, (Title Role Productions)

2012 THE MAKING OF A LADY - Richard Curson Smith, (ITV)

2012 UTOPIA - Marc Munden, (Kudos Film & TV)

2012 SHAMELESS SERIES 10 - Various, (Company Pictures)

2012 CRIMES THAT SHOOK BRITAIN SERIES 2 - GARRY NEWLOVE ATTACK, (Title Role Productions)

2012 YOUNG DRACULA 4 - Joss Agnew, (BBC)

2012 CORONATION STREET - Various, (ITV)

2012 HOMEFRONT -Terry McDonagh, (ITV)

2012 DCI BANKS SERIES 2 - Tim Fywell, (Left Bank Pictures)

2012 MRS BIGGS - Paul Whittington, (ITV)

2012 COUP - Ed Fraiman, (Company Pictures)

2012 BEDLAM SERIES 2 - Fraser Macdonald/Amy Neil, (Red Production Company/Sky Living)

2011 CRIMES THAT SHOOK BRITAIN - VICTORIA CLIMBIE CASE, (Title Role Productions)

2011 CRIMES THAT SHOOK BRITAIN -RACHELNICKELLMURDER,(Title Role Productions)

2011 THE FUSE, Tom Green, (Red Production Company)

2011 CRIMES THAT SHOOK BRITAIN -OMAGH BOMBING, (Title Role Productions)

2011 KELLY & VICTOR, Kieran Evans, (Hot Property Films)

2011 CRIMES THAT SHOOK BRITAIN -CROSSBOW CANNIBAL KILLINGS, (Title Role Productions)

2011 SCOTT & BAILEY SERIES 2, China Moo-Young/Paul Walker, (Red Production Company)

2011 LOVE LIFE, Dominic Leclerc, (Red Production Company)

2011 SAVAGE, Sam Miller, (BBC)

2011 WHITE VAN MAN SERIES 2, Arron Fellows/Dave Minchin/Tom Willis, (BBC)

2011 YOUNG DRACULA 3,Joss Agnew, (BBC)

2011 WATERLOO ROAD, SERIES 7B, Various, (Shed Productions)

2011PRISONERSWIVES,Harry Bradbeer, (Tiger Aspect)

2011 SHAMELESS 9, Various, (Company North Productions)

2011 DCI BANKS, Paul Whittington/BillAnderson/MarekLosey, (Left Bank Pictures)

2011 APPROPRIATE ADULT, Julian Jarrold, (ITV)

2011 BRITAINS BIGGEST HEISTS - BAKER STREET ROBBERY, (Title ToleProductions)

2011 BRITAINS BIGGEST HEISTS -BANK OF AMERICA ROBBERY, (Title Role Productions)

2010 BRITAINS BIGGEST HEISTS - SWISSPORT HEIST, (Title Role Productions)

2010 EXILE, John Alexander, (Red Production Company)

2010 STOLEN, Justin Chadwick, (Open Door Films)

2010 SCOTT & BAILEY, Sarah Pia Anderson, (Red Production Company)

2010 BEDLAM "PROMO", (Living TV)

2010 BEDLAM, John Strickland/Alrick Riley, (Red Production Company)

2010 THE CRIMSON PETAL AND THE WHITE, Marc Munden, (Origin Pictures)

2010 WATERLOO ROAD, SERIES 7, Various, (Shed Productions)

2010THE ROAD TO CORONATION STREET, Charles Sturridge, (BBC4)

2010 SHAMELESS 8, Various, (Company North Productions)

2010 CRIMES THAT SHOOK BRITAIN -JEREMY BAMBER KILLINGS, (Title Role Productions)

2010 CRIMES THAT SHOOK BRITAIN -DUNBLANE MASSACRE, (Title Role Productions)

2010 CRIMES THAT SHOOK BRITAIN -JILL DANDO MURDER, (Title Role Productions)

2010 CRIMES THAT SHOOK BRITAIN -LONDON NAIL BOMBINGS, (Title Role Productions)

2010 CRIMES THAT SHOOK BRITAIN - RHYS JONES MURDER, (Title Role Productions)

2010ACCUSED, David Blair/Richard Laxton, (RSJ Films)

2010 WORRIED ABOUT THE BOY, Julian Jarrold (Red Production Company)

2009 TONBRIDGE SECURITAS ROBBERY, (History Channel, Title Role)

2009SOMEDOGSBITE,Marc Munden (Kindle Entertainment)

2009 KNIGHTSBRIDGE ROBBERY, (History Channel, Title Role)

2009 FIVE DAYS II, Toby Haynes, Peter Hoar, (BBC)

2009 THE MILLENNIUM DOME DIAMOND HEIST, (History Channel/Title Role)

2009 THE FATTEST MAN IN BRITAIN, David Blair, (ITV1 Comedy/Drama)

2009 SHAMELESS 7, Various, (Company North Productions)

2009 THE SECURITY EXPRESS ROBBERY (History Channel/Title Role)

2009 THE BRINKS MAT HEIST (History Channel/Title Role)

2009EYE WITNESS, (BBC)

2009 THE GREAT TRAIN ROBBERY, (History Channel/Title Role)

2009ALL THE SMALL THINGS, (BBC1/BBC Drama)

2009 WATERLOO RD, Various, (BBC1/Shed Productions)

2009 UNFORGIVEN, David Evans, (ITV1/Red Productions)

2008 SURVIVORS, John AlexanderandAndrew Gunn,(BBC1/BBC Drama Production)

2008 BRITAIN'S GOT THE POP FACTOR, Peter Kay, (Channel 4)

2008 APPARITIONS, Joe Ahearne, (BBC/Lime Pictures)

2008 SHAMELESS 6, Various, (Channel 4/Company Pictures)

2008 MASSIVE, David Kerr, (BBC3/BBC Comedy North)

2008 CLASH OF THE SANTAS, (Granada TV)

2008 BOY MEETS GIRL, Ulrick Riley,(Granada TV)

2008 THE CUP, Matt Lipsey, (BBC2/Hartswood Films)

2008 SPOOKS: CODE 9, Various, (BBC3/Kudos Film and TV)

2008 SHAMELESS V, Various, (Channel 4/Company Pictures)

2008 POPPY SHAKESPEARE, Ben Ross, (Channel 4/Cowboy Films)

2007 IT'S ADAM AND SHELLEY, Tim Kirkby, (BBC3/Granada TV)

2007 BOY A, John Crowley,(Channel4/Cuba Pictures)

FILM

2014 THE HUNTER'S PRAYER, Jonathan Mostow, (Midsummer Films, Film Engine, Full Clip Productions)

2014 A MONSTER CALLS, Juan Antonio Bayona, (Apaches Entertainment)

2013 X PLUS Y, Morgan Matthews, (Origin Pictures/Minnow Films)

2011 THE LOST CHRISTMAS, John Hay, (Impact Film & Television)

2010 TYRANNOSAUR, Paddy Considine, (WARP X/INFLAMMABLE)

2010 RAFTA RAFTA, Nigel Cole, (Left Bank Pictures)

2010 THE AWAKENING, Nick Murphy, (Origin Pictures)

2009 ROUTE IRISH, Ken Loach, (Sixteen North Films)

2009 SHERLOCK HOLMES, Guy Ritchie, (Warner Bros)

2009 LOOKING FOR ERIC,KenLoach,(Sixteen North Films)

2008 BLUE, Marco Van Belle, (Screen Yorkshire/Mezzo Films)

COMMERCIALS

2016 MERCEDES VANS (Space Digital)

2016 PHILLIPS ONE BLADE (Laterna Magica)

2015 UNDER ARMOUR (Academy Films)

2015 NICKI MINAJ MUSIC VIDEO, (London Alley)

2015 WILLIAM HILL, (Mob Film Company)

2014 888 SPORT, (Mezzo Films)

2014FRENCHGATE SHOPPING CENTRE, DONCASTER CHRISTMAS COMMERCIAL, (Elastic Films)

2013FRENCHGATE SHOPPING CENTRE, DONCASTER CHRISTMAS COMMERCIAL, (Elastic Films)

2013 FIRST4LAWYERS, (Mallinson Television Productions)

2013 SONY INVIZIMALS 4, (Pitstop Productions)

2013 THE ASHES, (BskyB)

2012 ESPN (IT'S NOT CRAZY, IT'S SPORT), (Gorgeous Productions)

2012 TRESEMME, (The Gate Films)

2012 CLYDESDALE & YORKSHIRE BANK, (Chief Productions)

2012 SHAMELESS SERIES 9 PROMO, (Channel 4)

2011 BBC "MEDIA LITERACY" PROMO, (Redbee Media)

2011 WKD "PUB HUSH" (Short Films)

2011 VAUXHALL, (HLA)

2011 BLACKPOOL COMMERCIAL, (Anglo Filming)

2011 HOVIS, "FARMERS RACE", (Blink Productions)

2011 ALL STATE INSURANCE, (Outsider)

2011 MUTV HONG KONG, (Mob Films)

2011 COKE ZERO, (ASD Lionheart Films)

2011 BERNARD MATTHEWS, (Hotspur & Argyle)

2010 NATWEST 24/7 ONLINE, (Rogue Films)

2010 REGATTA CLOTHING, (Matteblackfilms)

2010 BBC LOCAL RADIO, (Redbee Media)

2010 NIVEA, (HLA)

2010 SEVEN SEAS COD LIVER OIL, (76 Ltd)

2010 PONDS "UNTOUCHABLES", (Mob Films)

2010 ICELAND, (Mob Films)

2010 MACDONALDS "WEATHER" (HLA)

2010 SAUDI TELECOM (Mob Films)

2010 EXPRESS GIFTS (Chief Productions)

2010 NIKE "THE RIPPLE EFFECT" (Independent Films)

2010 THE SUN NEWSPAPER "ALTON TOWERS PROMO" (WCRS)

2010 HOMEBASE (Independent Films)

2009 MACDONALDS FESTIVE MENU (Rogue Films)

2009 SLOTMINE ONLINE GAMING (MOB Film Company)

2009 BEECHAMS, (Acne Films)

2009 HEINZ, (Abbott Mead Vickers BBDO)

2009 COLNE R&B FESTIVAL, (Chief Productions)

2009 FIFA 10,Knucklehead)

2009 CO-OP INSURANCE, (Plum Films)

2009 ROBINSONS CORDIAL, (Blink Productions)

2009 VIRGIN TRAINS, (MCBD)

2009 VOLKSWAGEN, (MOB Film Company)

2009 SHE BLEW LIKE TRUMPETS (KYTEMAN VIDEO), Menna Laura Meijer (MOB Films)

2009 TELECOM, (Michael Williams/Mark Collins)

2009 NIKE 'SHOW TIME', (Stuart Harkness/Academy)

2009 FERNANDO TORRES, (Spanish TV/Sound Films)

2008 HOVIS, (MCBD/Rattling Stick Productions)